Political Action

Find a Local

Find a local membership for MRCC with over 14,000 members across the state.

Use our local map

Update Your Info

Update your membership info including contact info and address.

Profile Update

Be Informed

Sign up to receive important email updates from the MRCC!

MRCC ENDORSED CANDIDATES

 

STATEWIDE

US SENATE                           DEBBIE STABENOW

GOVERNOR                           GRETCHEN WHITMER

SEC. OF STATE                     JOCELYN BENSON

MI SUPREME COURT           SAMUEL BAGENSTOS

MI SUPREME COURT           MEGAN CAVANAGH

 

US CONGRESS

CD 1                                        MATTHEW MORGAN

CD 5                                        DAN KILDEE

CD 6                                        FRED UPTON

CD 7                                        GRETCHEN DRISKELL

CD 8                                        ELISSA SLOTKIN      

CD 9                                        ANDY LEVIN

CD 11                                      TIM GREIMEL

CD 12                                      DEBBIE DINGELL

CD 13                                      BRENDA JONES

CD 14                                      BRENDA LAWRENCE

 

STATE SENATE

SD 1                                        STEPHANIE CHANG

SD 2                                        BRIAN BANKS

SD 3                                        SYLVIA SANTANA

SD 4                                        FRED DURHAL

SD 5                                        DAVID KNEZEK

SD 7                                        DAYNA POLEHANKI

SD 9                                        PAUL WOJNO

SD 10                                      HENRY YANEZ

SD 11                                      JEREMY MOSS

SD 13                                      MALLORY McMORROW

SD 17                                      BILL LaVOY

SD 18                                      JEFF IRWIN

SD 19                                      MIKE CALLTON

SD 20                                      SEAN McCANN

SD 23                                      CURTIS HERTEL

SD 24                                      BRETT ROBERTS

SD 27                                      JIM ANANICH

SD 29                                      WINNIE BRINKS

SD 31                                      CYNTHIA LUCZAK

SD 32                                      PHIL PHELPS

SD 33                                      RICK OUTMAN

SD 34                                      COLLEEN LAMONTE

SD 38                                      SCOTT DIANDA

 

STATE HOUSE

HD 1                                        TENISHA YANCEY

HD 2                                        CARLA TINSLEY-SMITH

HD 3                                        WENDELL BYRD

HD 4                                        RICO RAZO

HD 5                                        RITA ROSS PRICE

HD 6                                        TERRA DeFOE

HD 7                                        LATANYA GARRETT

HD 8                                        SHERRY GAY-DAGNOGO

HD 9                                        KAREN WHITSETT

HD 10                                      LESLIE LOVE

HD 11                                      JEWELL JONES

HD 12                                      ALEX GARZA

HD 14                                      CARA CLEMENTE

HD 15                                      ABDULLAH HAMMOUD

HD 16                                      MIKE McDERMOTT

HD 18                                      KEVIN HERTEL

HD 19                                      DAN CENTERS

HD 20                                      MATT KOLESZAR

HD 21                                      KRISTY PAGAN

HD 22                                      JOHN CHIRKUN

HD 23                                      DARRIN CAMILLERI

HD 24                                      STEVE MARINO

HD 25                                      NATE SHANNON

HD 26                                      JIM ELLISON

HD 27                                      ROBERT WITTENBERG

HD 28                                      PATRICK GREEN

HD 29                                      BRENDA CARTER

HD 31                                      WILLIAM SOWERBY

HD 34                                      SHELDON NEELEY

HD 35                                      VINCENT GREGORY

HD 37                                      CHRISTINE GREIG

HD 38                                      JOE PETRILLO

HD 39                                      JENNIFER SUIDAN

HD 40                                      MARI MANOOGIAN

HD 41                                      PADMA KUPPA

HD 49                                      JOHN CHERRY

HD 50                                      TIM SNELLER

HD 51                                      DAVE LOSSING

HD 52                                      DONNA LASINSKI

HD 53                                      YOUSEF RABHI

HD 54                                      RONNIE PETERSON

HD 55                                      REBEKAH WARREN

HD 56                                      JASON SHEPPARD

HD 60                                      JON HOADLEY

HD 61                                      ALBERTA GRIFFIN

HD 62                                      JAMES HAADSMA

HD 67                                      KARA HOPE

HD 68                                      SARAH ANTHONY

HD 69                                      JULIE BRIXBIE (dual endorsement)

HD 69                                      PENELOPE TSERNOGLOU (dual endorsement)

HD 71                                      ANGELA WITWER

HD 75                                      DAVID LaGRAND

HD 76                                      RACHEL HOOD

HD 82                                      GARY HOWELL

HD 91                                      TONYA CABALA

HD 92                                      TERRY SABO

HD 95                                      VANESSA GUERRA

HD 96                                      BRIAN ELDER

HD 108                                    BOB ROMPS

HD 109                                    SARA CAMBENSY

HD 110                                    KEN SUMMERS        

 

JUDICIAL

ALIYAH S. SABREE

36TH DIST COURT

REGINA THOMAS

3RD CIRCUIT COURT Wayne co

SUZETTE SAMUELS

3RD CIRCUIT COURT Wayne co

DEBRA NANCE

46TH DIST JUDGE

KAMESHIA D GRANT

46TH DIST JUDGE

ALYIA MARIE HAKIM

39TH DIST COURT ROSEVILLE AND FRASIER

SAM A. SALAMEY

19TH DIST-DEARBORN

BRIDGETT MARY HATHAWAY

WAYNE CO CIRCUIT

TORY ROCCA

16TH DIST MACOMB CO

JULIE GATTI

16TH DIST MACOMB CO

ELIZABETH PYDEN

MACOMB CO CIRCUIT COURT

JOHN C. CAHALAN

3RD DIST COURT DETROIT

TOM CAMERON

WAYNE CO. COURT OF APPEALS

ELIZABETH L DiSANTO

27TH DIST COURT Wayne co

WILLIAM PAUL NICHOLS

1ST DIST MONROE co judge

ELIZABETH KELLY

GENNESEE CO JUDGE

 

UNIVERSITY TRUSTEES/BOARD OF GOVERNORS

DENNIS DENNO

MSU BOARD OF TRUSTEES

EDWARD DUGGAN

MSU BOARD OF TRUSTEES

ANIL KUMAR

WAYNE ST BD OF GOVERNORS

 

2018 by COUNTY

 

WAYNE

TIM KILLEEN                                      CO COMMISSION DIST. 1

MARTHA G. SCOTT                          CO COMMISSION DIST. 3

ILONA VARGA                                   CO COMMISSION DIST. 4

REGGIE REG DAVIS                         CO COMMISSION DIST. 6

ALISHA BELLCO                                CO COMMISSION DIST. 7

DIANE L WEBB                                  CO COMMISSION DIST. 8

AL HAIDOUS                                      CO COMMISSION DIST. 11

 

OAKLAND

WILLIAM MILLER                               CO COMMISSION DIST. 14

MARCIA GERSHENSON                  CO COMMISSION DIST. 13

DAVID PEHRSON                              MILFORD COUNCIL

 

MACOMB

PAUL GIELEGHEM                            CLINTON TWP TREASURER

FRED MILLER                                    CO CLERK/REGISTRAR

 

INGHAM

TOM LENARD                                    DELPHI TWP TRUSTEE

TODD TENNIS                                   CO COMMISSION DIST. 5

THOMAS MORGAN                           CO COMMISSION DIST. 10

 

MUSKEGON

BEN CROSS                                      CO COMMISSION DIST. 2

 

EATON

JEANNE PEARL-WRIGHT                CO COMMISSION DIST. 5